1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/ Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette

1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/UPC Interface Telecom PLC Cassette Remind:Fiber Connector can be ST,SC,FC,LC             Ferrule can be APC or UPCWhen you place the order,please remark your detailed requirements  PLC splitter is based on the Pl

Featured Products

1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/UPC Interface Telecom PLC Cassette

 

Remind:Fiber Connector can be ST,SC,FC,LC 

            Ferrule can be APC or UPC

When you place the order,please remark your detailed requirements

 

 PLC splitter is based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. They provide a cost effective and space saving networking solution. They are key components in FTTX networks and are responsible to distribute the signal from central office to numbers of premises. They have very wide range of operating wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm. With it's compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems.
 

 Features 

1.Low Insertion loss

2.Low PDL

3.High Return Loss

4.Uniform Power Splitting

5.Compact Design

6.Wide Operating Wavelength

7.Wide Operating Temperature

8.Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability

9.Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 

 Functions 

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

CATV systems

Test Equipments
 

 
1 1xN (with connector)
(Number   of Channels)1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating   Wavelenth)1260 to 1650 
P   Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.71720.34.47.610.814.117.420.7
S   Level Insertion Loss4.27.610.71417.320.74.67.911.21518.121.7
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return   Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55

1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette
1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette
1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette
1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette
1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette

1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette
1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette
1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette
1/16 FTTH Fiber Splitter Cable Branching Device Single Mode FC/Upc Interface Telecom PLC Cassette
 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours